Dinner Event 900 Pax Dinner Event 900 Pax
home brewery
Dinner Event 900 Pax

Paulaner at Nockherberg

Location City center, Urban, greater area
Style modern, design, traditionally, historic
max. event area 1700 m2
max. number of persons 1500

Paulaner at Nockherberg


Short info

The NOCKHERBERG stands for tradition and innovation alike. Here you will find not only a Bavarian cozy restaurant with its own brewery, but also Munich's largest ballroom with 1,700 m².

Description

NOCKHERBERG is one of the most traditional breweries in Munich and cradle of the Paulaner Brewery since 1627. 
In 2018, the location has reopened with a clear and fresh concept under a new management. 
You can find authentic Bavarian cuisine here, always prepared with a modern twist.

Special features & further information

Heart of the event location is the grand ball room with a maximum capacity of 3.500 guests. The size of the hall can be individually arranged according to the size and kind of your event. No matter if it is used for gala evenings and events or for seminars, congresses, fairs or business sessions of any kind.  A state-of-the-art light- and sound system, individual seating options and any decoration you desire are available. Our team will be pleased to serve your needs and requirements.

Details

Parking spaces available ​
Number of parking spaces 240
Terrace / Balcony ​
outer surface ​
Fixed catering partner ​
Fixed technology partner ​
Separate production kitchen available ​
Service staff ​
Dishes & furniture ​
stage ​
Wifi ​
Internet connection ​
presentation technology ​
high voltage current ​
elevator ​
freight elevator ​
air conditioning ​
DJ / music system ​
lighting technology ​
Sound system/ Micro ​
Handicapped accessible ​

Rooms

NameLength
(in m)
Width
(in m)
Height
(in m)
m²rowsparliamentU-ShapeGalaStanding
Festsaal gesamt5028-457,3017001517843-9603000
Festsaal 138-45227,309301010528-550-
Festsaal 228277,30760720447-456-
Bavaria288,202,92250264135-144-
Ludwig178,202,9214215472-80-
Therese11,508,202,921009060-48-
Liesl5,603,952,98222812-10-
Valentin65,452,95333312-16-
Kaminzimmer7104,32736336-40-
Salvatorkeller106-63-----
Salettl3053,80150---108120


Location

tv-flat-screen-disable
Please ccept cookies to view the location.

Hochstraße 77
81541 München