Exterior view Convention Center Exterior view Convention Center
Exterior view Convention Center
Conference room Paris
Double room "Deluxe"
Almhütte
Außenansicht Hotel
Wintergarten
Kaffeepause
Candybar
Almhütte innen
Doppelzimmer Comfort
Ballsaal Wien
Ballsaal Wien mit Lastenaufzug
Raum Berlin

The Monarch Hotel    

Location In the country
type Business-Hotel
Number of rooms 310
capacity 650
max. event area 2499 m2
Room rate 89 - 199 €
Hotel style classically, traditionally

The Monarch Hotel    


Short info

The Monarch Hotel with 310 rooms, 12 conference rooms, various restaurants and its own mountain pasture is conveniently located between Regensburg and Ingolstadt and only about 1 hour from the airport München.

Description

Through the combination of the 310 rooms and suites and the Convention Center with a total area of 2,500 sqm the hotel offers a variety of possibilities for the realization of almost every event. The 12 conference rooms can be combined individually. The divisible 12 conference rooms can be combined individually. The divisible 310 rooms and suites anded>anded convention center with a total area of 2,500 sqm anded>with a total area of >variety of possibilities for the realization of almost every event.

Special features & further information

Beside the ideal conditions for a successful conference there is besides a failed and various Frame program.

The hotel offers the whole year round a Team cook course “ Cook times“. In the summer months a Barbecue with suckling pig freshly from the own grill is recommended. For movement movement forür movement from the own grill.

Details

Parking spaces available ​
Number of parking spaces 200
Number of restaurants 2
Wifi ​
Sound system / Micro ​
Internet connection ​
high voltage current ​
freight elevator ​
air conditioning ​
exterior area ​
presentation technology ​
terrace / balcony available ​
Elevator available ​
Fixed technology partner ​
DJ / music system available ​
Handicapped accessible ​

Videos

tv-flat-screen-disable
Please ccept cookies to watch this video.

This video is embedded in YouTube's extended data protection mode, which blocks the setting of YouTube cookies until you actively click on playback. By clicking on the play button, you give your consent for YouTube to set cookies on the device you are using, which can also be used to analyze user behavior for market research and marketing purposes. The consent extends to the fact that the data may be transferred to the USA, where there is an inadequate level of data protection and US authorities may be able to access this data without information or legal protection. You can find more information on the use of cookies by YouTube in Google's cookie policy at https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=en and in our privacy policy.


Rooms

NameLength
(in m)
Width
(in m)
Height
(in m)
m²Rows of chairsParliamentaryU-FormStandingGala
Foyer--6,0420---540-
Ballsaal Wien I + II30,5025,506,066265034087-336
Wien I15,2023,606,038431018073-176
Wien II15,5023,606,027722013044-144
London18,407,102,801351007348--
Berlin16,507,102,80125906944--
Paris14,007,102,80105805834--
München18,806,802,901301006036-60
Garmisch14,709,002,901321006034-60
Nürnberg10,605,603,070484026--
Augsburg11,705,603,080554026--
Regensburg10,205,603,057402420--
Passau8,05,603,045402416--
Oberjoch5,506,002,90251587--
Almhütte18,09,0ca. 4160----150


Location

tv-flat-screen-disable
Please ccept cookies to view the location.

Kaiser-Augustus-Straße 36
93333 Bad Gögging